Storm – Div 1 Fixtures 2018/19

– – – – LATEST RESULT: Storm 95 v 83 Worthing Thunder (18.11.18 – Nat. Cup qtr final), details of Nat Cup Semi Final coming soon … NEXT HOME GAME: Storm v Nottingham Hoods (Div 1) Saturday 1st December, 7.00pm tip at Hemel Leisure Centre – – – – LATEST RESULT STORM II: Storm II 57 v 87 Southwark Pride (18.11.18 – Div 4) … NEXT HOME GAME: Storm II v Canterbury Crusaders (Div 4) Sunday 25th November, 5.00pm tip at JFK School
– – – – LATEST RESULT: Storm 95 v 83 Worthing Thunder (18.11.18 – Nat. Cup qtr final), details of Nat Cup Semi Final coming soon … NEXT HOME GAME: Storm v Nottingham Hoods (Div 1) Saturday 1st December, 7.00pm tip at Hemel Leisure Centre – – – – LATEST RESULT STORM II: Storm II 57 v 87 Southwark Pride (18.11.18 – Div 4) … NEXT HOME GAME: Storm II v Canterbury Crusaders (Div 4) Sunday 25th November, 5.00pm tip at JFK School
Date H/A Tip-off Opponent Competition Venue Result

SEPTEMBER

Saturday 8th HOME 7.00pm Team USA Select Challenge match Hemel Leisure Centre L 97-100
Saturday 22nd HOME 7.00pm Thames Valley Cavaliers National Trophy Hemel Leisure Centre W 100-99

OCTOBER

Saturday 6th HOME 7.00pm Worthing Thunder Division One Hemel Leisure Centre L 102-105
Saturday 13th Away 6.00pm Thames Valley Cavaliers Division One Uxbridge L 82-86
Sunday 14th HOME 5.00pm Ipswich National Cup Round 3 Hemel Leisure Centre W 107-80
Sunday 21st Away 5.00pm Reading Rockets National Trophy Reading L 95-117
Saturday 27th HOME 7.00pm Leicester Warriors Division One Hemel Leisure Centre W 107-77
Sunday 28th Away 4.00pm Barking Abbey Crusaders National Cup Round 4 Barking Abbey W 105-97

NOVEMBER

Saturday 3rd Away 3.00pm Team Newcastle Division One Newcastle L 80-83
Saturday 10th HOME 7.00pm Bradford Dragons Division One Hemel Leisure Centre L 84-114
Sunday 11th Away 5.15pm Reading Rockets Division One Reading L 80-97
Saturday 17th Away 8.00pm Team Solent Kestrels Division One Southampton L 58-78
Sunday 18th HOME 5.00pm Worthing Thunder National Cup 1/4 Final Hemel Leisure Centre W 95-83
Saturday 24th Away 6.00pm Barking Abbey Crusaders Division One Barking Abbey

DECEMBER

Saturday 1st HOME 7.00pm Nottingham Hoods Division One Hemel Leisure Centre
Saturday 8th Away 2.00pm Loughborough Riders Division One Loughborough
Sunday 9th tbc tbc tbc National Cup Semi Final tbc
Saturday 15th HOME 7.00pm Manchester Magic Division One Hemel Leisure Centre

JANUARY

Saturday 5th Away 7.15pm Derby Trailblazers Division One Derby
Sunday 6th HOME 5.00pm Essex Leopards National Trophy Hemel Leisure Centre
Saturday 19th HOME 7.00pm Thames Valley Cavaliers Division One Hemel Leisure Centre
Sunday 20th tbc tbc tbc National Cup Final tbc
Saturday 26th HOME 7.00pm Reading Rockets Division One Hemel Leisure Centre
Sunday 27th tbc tbc tbc National Trophy semi final tbc

FEBRUARY

Saturday 2nd HOME 7.00pm Team Newcastle Division One Hemel Leisure Centre
Sunday 3rd Away 3.00pm Worthing Thunder Division One Worthing
Saturday 9th Away 3.00pm Leicester Warriors Division One Leicester
Sunday 10th tbc tbc tbc National Trophy Final tbc
Saturday 16th HOME 7.00pm Essex Leopards Division One Hemel Leisure Centre
Saturday 23rd Away 6.15pm Bradford Dragons Division One Bradford
Sunday 24th HOME 5.00pm Team Solent Kestrels Division One Hemel Leisure Centre

MARCH

Saturday 2nd HOME 7.00pm Barking Abbey Crusaders Division One Hemel Leisure Centre
Sunday 3rd March Away 4.00pm Essex Leopards Division One Brentwood
Saturday 9th Away 6.30pm Nottingham Hoods Division One Nottingham
Saturday 16th HOME 7.00pm Loughborough Riders Division One Hemel Leisure Centre
Saturday 23rd Away 6.30pm Manchester Magic Division One Manchester
Saturday 30th HOME 7.00pm Derby Trailblazers Division One Hemel Leisure Centre

APRIL

Sat 6th / Sun 7th tbc tbc tbc Play-off quarter finals tbc
Sat 13th / Sun 14th tbc tbc tbc Play-off Semi finals tbc
Sat 27th / Sun 28th tbc tbc tbc Play-off finals tbc

Fixtures maybe subject to change

Copyright Hemel Storm Basketball