Storm Fixtures – 2017/2018

……2018/19 Season starts on Saturday 8th September v Team USA Select – 7.00pm tip off
……2018/19 Season starts on Saturday 8th September v Team USA Select – 7.00pm tip off
Date H/A Tip-off Opponent Competition Venue Result W/L

SEPTEMBER

Saturday 9th HOME 7.00pm Team USA Select Challenge match Sportspace 92-89 Win
Saturday 16th Away 2.00pm Leicester Warriors National Trophy Leicester 72-60 Win
Saturday 23rd HOME 7.00pm London Greenhouse Pioneers Challenge match Sportspace 81-63 Win
Saturday 30th Away 7.00pm Loughborough Riders National Trophy Loughborough 78-88 Loss

OCTOBER

Saturday 7th HOME 6.00pm Leicester Riders BBL Champ's Challenge match Sportspace 100-114 Loss
Saturday 14th Away 5.00pm Reading Rockets Division One Wokingham 94-95 Loss
Sunday 15th HOME 5.00pm Ipswich National Cup Rnd 3 Sportspace 83-76 Win
Saturday 21st HOME 7.00pm Team Newcastle Uni. Division One Sportspace 85-76 Win
Saturday 28th Away 5.45pm Lancashire Spinners Division One Bury 92-47 Win
Sunday 29th Away 3.00pm Kent Crusaders National Cup Rnd 4 Barking 77-69 Win

NOVEMBER

Saturday 4th Away 6.00pm Team Northumbria Division One Newcastle 89-66 Win
Sunday 5th Away 3.00pm Team Newcastle Uni. Division One Newcastle 81-71 Win
Sunday 12th HOME 5.00pm Worthing Thunder Division One Sportspace 91-89 Win
Saturday 18th Away 6.30pm Manchester Magic Division One Manchester 77-55 Win
Sunday 19th Away 6.00pm Thames Valley Cavaliers National Cup 1/4 Final Uxbridge 91-89 Win
Saturday 25th HOME 7.00pm Bradford Dragons Division One Sportspace 67-77 Loss
Sunday 26th Away 4.15pm Derby Trailblazers Division One Derby 70-67 Win

DECEMBER

Saturday 2nd HOME 7.00pm Loughborough Riders Division One Sportspace 73-86 Loss
Saturday 9th Away POSTPONED Kent Crusaders Division One Barking Abbey n/a n/a
Sunday 10th HOME POSTPONED Loughborough Riders National Cup Semi Final Sportspace n/a n/a
Saturday 16th HOME 7.00pm Leicester Warriors Division One Sportspace 77-83 Loss

JANUARY

Saturday 6th HOME 7.00pm Loughborough Riders National Cup Semi Final Sportspace 103-86 Win
Sunday 7th Away 3.00pm Team Solent Kestrels Division One Southampton 86-87 Loss
Saturday 13th HOME 7.00pm Reading Rockets Division One Sportspace 88-81 Win
Saturday 20th HOME REARRANGED Reading Rockets Division One Sportspace n/a
Sunday 21st Away 3.30pm Manchester Magic National Cup Final UEL Sportsdock 94-77 Win
Sunday 28th Away 3.00pm Kent Crusaders Division One Barking Abbey 76-79 Loss

FEBRUARY

Saturday 3rd HOME 7.00pm Lancashire Spinners Division One Sportspace 109-75 Win
Saturday 10th HOME 7.00pm Team Northumbria Division One Sportspace 76-92 Loss
Saturday 17th Away 7.30pm Worthing Thunder Division One Worthing 72-78 Loss
Saturday 24th HOME 7.00pm Manchester Magic Division One Sportspace 87-81 Win
Sunday 25th Away 4.15pm Bradford Dragons Division One Bradford 64-72 Loss

MARCH

Saturday 3rd HOME 7.00pm Derby Trailblazers Division One Sportspace Postponed
Saturday 10th Away 2.00pm Loughborough Riders Division One Loughborough 80-88 OT Loss
Saturday 17th HOME 7.00pm Kent Crusaders Division One Sportspace 95-85 Win
Sunday 18th Away 1.30pm Leicester Warriors Division One Leicester 71-82 Loss
Saturday 24th HOME 7.00pm Team Solent Kestrels Division One Sportspace 87-101 Loss
Sunday 25th HOME 1.30pm Derby Trailblazers Division One Sportspace 116-93 Win

APRIL

Sunday 8th Away 4.30pm Team Solent Kestrels Play-off 1/4 Finals Southampton 82-72 Win
Saturday 14th HOME 7.00pm Reading Rockets Play-off Semi Finals Sportspace 98-75 Win
Sunday 29th Away 3.30pm Worthing Play-off Finals Manchester 57-67 Loss

Copyright Hemel Storm Basketball