Storm II – Div 4 Fixtures 2018/19

– – – – LATEST RESULT STORM: Storm 96 v 95 Essex Leopards (06.01.19 – Nat Trophy) & Storm 98 v 92 Derby Trailblazers (05.01.19 – Div 1) … NEXT HOME GAME: Storm v Thames Valley Cavaliers (Div 1) Saturday 19th January, 7.00pm tip at Hemel Leisure Centre – – – – LATEST RESULT STORM II: Storm II 53 v 61 Anglia Ruskin University (13.01.19 – Div 4) … NEXT HOME GAME: Storm II v Chelmsford Lions (Div 4) Sunday 27th January, 5.00pm tip at JFK School
– – – – LATEST RESULT STORM: Storm 96 v 95 Essex Leopards (06.01.19 – Nat Trophy) & Storm 98 v 92 Derby Trailblazers (05.01.19 – Div 1) … NEXT HOME GAME: Storm v Thames Valley Cavaliers (Div 1) Saturday 19th January, 7.00pm tip at Hemel Leisure Centre – – – – LATEST RESULT STORM II: Storm II 53 v 61 Anglia Ruskin University (13.01.19 – Div 4) … NEXT HOME GAME: Storm II v Chelmsford Lions (Div 4) Sunday 27th January, 5.00pm tip at JFK School
Date H/A Tip-off Opponent Competition Venue Result

SEPTEMBER

Sunday 16th Away 1.00pm Canterbury Saints National Cup (forfeited)
Friendly
Canterbury W 20-0
W 76-46
Sunday 23rd HOME 5.00pm Chelmsford Lions National Shield JFK School W 82-79
Sunday 30th Away tbc Derby Trailblazers II National Cup Derby L 68-79

OCTOBER

Sunday 7th HOME 5.00pm Richmond Knights Division Four JFK School L 61-76
Saturday 13th Away 6.30pm Chelmsford Lions Division Four Chelmsford L 82-91
Sunday 21st HOME 5.00pm Essex Blades National Shield JFK School L 69-82
Sunday 28th HOME 5.00pm Westminster Dragons Division Four JFK School W 104-79

NOVEMBER

Saturday 3rd POSTPONED 6.30pm Anglia Ruskin University Division Four tbc n/a
Sunday 11th HOME 5.00pm London United II Division Four JFK School W 89-44
Sunday 18th Away 2.00pm Southwark Pride Division Four tbc L 57-87
Sunday 25th HOME 5.00pm Canterbury Crusaders Division Four JFK School W 78-76

DECEMBER

Sunday 2nd HOME 5.00pm Canterbury Saints Division Four JFK School W 60-49
Sunday 9th HOME 5.00pm London Thunder Division Four JFK School W 81-80 OT

JANUARY

Saturday 5th Away 6.30pm Richmond Knights Division Four Richmond L 57-76
Sunday 13th Away 3.30pm Anglia Ruskin University Division Four Cambridge L 53-61
Sunday 20th Away 3.00pm Westminster Dragons Division Four Westminster
Sunday 27th HOME 5.00pm Chelmsford Lions Division Four JFK School

FEBRUARY

Sunday 3rd HOME 5.00pm Anglia Ruskin University Division Four JFK School
Sunday 10th Away tbc London United II Division Four tbc
Sunday 17th HOME 5.00pm Southward Pride Division Four JFK School

MARCH

Saturday 2nd Away tbc Canterbury Crusaders Division Four Canterbury
Saturday 9th Away tbc Canterbury Saints Division Four Canterbury
Saturday 16th Away 4.00pm London Thunder Division Four Lewisham

Fixtures maybe subject to change

Copyright Hemel Storm Basketball