Storm – Div 1 Fixtures 2018/19

– – – – Thankyou for your support…see you in September
– – – – Thankyou for your support…see you in September
Date H/A Tip-off Opponent Competition Venue Result

SEPTEMBER

Saturday 8th HOME 7.00pm Team USA Select Challenge match Hemel Leisure Centre L 97-100
Saturday 22nd HOME 7.00pm Thames Valley Cavaliers National Trophy Hemel Leisure Centre W 100-99

OCTOBER

Saturday 6th HOME 7.00pm Worthing Thunder Division One Hemel Leisure Centre L 102-105
Saturday 13th Away 6.00pm Thames Valley Cavaliers Division One Uxbridge L 82-86
Sunday 14th HOME 5.00pm Ipswich National Cup Round 3 Hemel Leisure Centre W 107-80
Sunday 21st Away 5.00pm Reading Rockets National Trophy Reading L 95-117
Saturday 27th HOME 7.00pm Leicester Warriors Division One Hemel Leisure Centre W 107-77
Sunday 28th Away 4.00pm Barking Abbey Crusaders National Cup Round 4 Barking Abbey W 105-97

NOVEMBER

Saturday 3rd Away 3.00pm Team Newcastle Division One Newcastle L 80-83
Saturday 10th HOME 7.00pm Bradford Dragons Division One Hemel Leisure Centre L 84-114
Sunday 11th Away 5.15pm Reading Rockets Division One Reading L 80-97
Saturday 17th Away 8.00pm Team Solent Kestrels Division One Southampton L 58-78
Sunday 18th HOME 5.00pm Worthing Thunder National Cup 1/4 Final Hemel Leisure Centre W 95-83
Saturday 24th Away 6.00pm Barking Abbey Crusaders Division One Barking Abbey L 85-92

DECEMBER

Saturday 1st HOME 7.00pm Nottingham Hoods Division One Hemel Leisure Centre L 80-82
Saturday 8th Loughborough Riders Division One Loughborough RE-ARRANGED
Sunday 9th Away 4.30pm Loughborough Riders National Cup Semi Final Loughborough L 89-90
Saturday 15th HOME 7.00pm Manchester Magic Division One Hemel Leisure Centre W 110-85

JANUARY

Saturday 5th Away 7.15pm Derby Trailblazers Division One Derby W 98-92
Sunday 6th HOME 5.00pm Essex Leopards National Trophy Hemel Leisure Centre W 96-95
Saturday 19th HOME 7.00pm Thames Valley Cavaliers Division One Hemel Leisure Centre L 79-93
Saturday 26th Reading Rockets Division One Hemel Leisure Centre RE_ARRANGED

FEBRUARY

Saturday 2nd HOME 7.00pm Team Newcastle Division One Hemel Leisure Centre W 85-79
Sunday 3rd Away 3.00pm Worthing Thunder Division One Worthing W 114-109 OTx2
Saturday 9th Away 3.00pm Leicester Warriors Division One Leicester L 90-91
Saturday 16th HOME 7.00pm Essex Leopards Division One Hemel Leisure Centre L 99-101
Saturday 23rd Away 6.15pm Bradford Dragons Division One Bradford W 98-90
Sunday 24th HOME 5.00pm Team Solent Kestrels Division One Hemel Leisure Centre L 81-101

MARCH

Saturday 2nd HOME 7.00pm Barking Abbey Crusaders Division One Hemel Leisure Centre W 105-83
Sunday 3rd March Away 4.00pm Essex Leopards Division One Brentwood W 96-84
Saturday 9th Away 6.30pm Nottingham Hoods Division One Nottingham W 77-61
Saturday 16th HOME 7.00pm Loughborough Riders Division One Hemel Leisure Centre L 62-104
Sunday 17th HOME 5.00pm Reading Rockets Division One Hemel Leisure Centre W 121-116
Saturday 23rd Away 6.30pm Manchester Magic Division One Manchester W 92-74
Sunday 24th Away 4.30pm Loughborough Riders Division One Loughborough L 89-98
Saturday 30th HOME 7.00pm Derby Trailblazers Division One Hemel Leisure Centre L 89-99

Fixtures maybe subject to change

Copyright Hemel Storm Basketball